Compare HONOR X6e vs HONOR X7e

Compare up to 3 models of the same category: a smartphone with a smartphone, a tablet with a tablet.

HONOR X6e HONOR X6e

from 2 549 000 UZS

HONOR X7e HONOR X7e

from 2 869 000 UZS

Dimensions and Weight
Height 163.9mm163.9 mm
Width 75.9mm75.9 mm
Depth 8.29 mm8.29 mm
Weight 204 g204 g
Display
Size 6.61 inches6.61 inches
Color 16.7 million16.7 million
Type TFT LCDTFT LCD
Eye protection Eye Comfort, Dynamic DimmingEye Comfort, Dynamic Dimming
Resolution 1604 × 7201604 × 720
Brightness Peak 1010 nitsPeak 1010 nits
Gestures Multi-touch geatures, up to 10 touch points supportedMulti-touch geatures, up to 10 touch points supported
Screen Glass Material Aluminosilicate glassAluminosilicate glass
Processor
CPU Model MediaTek Helio G81 UltraMediaTek Helio G81 Ultra
CPU cores 88
CPU Dominant Frequency 2 × A75, 2.0 GHz
6 × A55, 1.7 GHz
2 × A75, 2.0 GHz
6 × A55, 1.7 GHz
GPU Mali-G52 MC2Mali-G52 MC2
System
Operating System MagicOS 10 (Android 16)MagicOS 10 (Android 16)
Memory
Memory 4 GB + 128 GB
4 GB + 256 GB
6 GB + 256 GB
6 GB + 128 GB
6 GB + 256 GB
Rear Camera
Rear Camera 50MP Main Camera (F1.8)
Auxiliary lens
50MP Main Camera (F1.8)
Auxiliary lens
Zoom Mode Digital zoom up to 10×Digital zoom up to 10×
Image Resolution 8160 × 61128160 × 6112
Video Resolution 1920 × 10801920 × 1080
Rear Flashlight LEDLED
Capture Mode Portrait (including beauty mode and bokeh), Video, High-Res, Photo, etc.Portrait (including beauty mode and bokeh), Time-lapse, Night, Video, Slow-Mo, High-Res, Panorama, PRO, Photo, etc.
Front Camera
Front Camera 5MP (F2.2)5MP (F2.2)
Image Resolution 2592 × 19362592 × 1936
Video Resolution 1920 × 10801920 × 1080
Capture Mode Portrait (including beauty mode and bokeh), Photo, Video, etc.Portrait (including beauty mode and bokeh), Photo, Video, etc.
Face Recognition YesYes
Battery
Capacity 7000 mAh7000 mAh
Type Lithium polymerLithium polymer
Wired Charging Up to 45 WUp to 45 W
Water and Dust Resistance
Protection Rating IP64IP64
Cellular Network
Network Standard 4G, 3G, 2G4G, 3G, 2G
SIM Card 2 × nano-SIM (SIM 2 or microSD)2 × nano-SIM (SIM 2 or microSD)
Connectivity and Location
Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 5, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bands: 2.4 / 5 GHz
Wi-Fi 5, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bands: 2.4 / 5 GHz
Bluetooth Bluetooth 5.1Bluetooth 5.1
Others USB Type-C (USB 2.0)
OTG
3.5 mm headphone jack
USB Type-C (USB 2.0)
OTG
3.5 mm headphone jack
Positioning GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, GalileoGPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
Sensors
Sensors Gravity Sensor
Fingerprint Sensor
Ambient Light Sensor
Proximity Sensor
Gravity Sensor
Fingerprint Sensor
Ambient Light Sensor
Proximity Sensor
NFC Only LBU-LX1&LBU-LX2 (Labu-L52BX/Labu-L52CX) SupportYes
Media and Audio
Sound Effect HONOR SoundHONOR Sound
In the Box
In the Box Smartphone
Charger
Type-C cable
Smartphone
Charger
Type-C cable